Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MOUNT PLEASANT, ULVERSTON, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA12 0LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+11.9%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+2.0%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+59.7%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+18.7%
Sold on 28 January 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 0LZ
← Back to All Properties