Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, TALKE ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
ST7 2PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 7 January 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+245.1%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 1 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ST7 2PP
← Back to All Properties