Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, GUARDIAN COURT, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+5.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+38.6%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 7 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 6DW
← Back to All Properties