1, MARKET GROVE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 4EF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£372,000+58.3%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+16.0%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500-3.6%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+114.3%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+10.1%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1