Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KENNEDY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5DQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£401,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£401,000
+60.4%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+71.8%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 22 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5DQ
← Back to All Properties