Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
917, BURNLEY ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
+31.3%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,500
+9.2%
Sold on 9 February 2015
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+33.5%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,950
+60.5%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+55.6%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 13 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8QL
← Back to All Properties