Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PRETORIA ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£49,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£349,000
+16.3%
Sold on 16 July 2019
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,995
+51.5%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£101,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
-10.0%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+279.2%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
+£161,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RL
← Back to All Properties