Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, WEAVERS COURT, 67, TREFOIL WAY, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1FT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+12.2%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£176,000
+3.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-3.6%
Sold on 3 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-6.4%
Sold on 10 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+2.4%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+4.3%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1FT
← Back to All Properties