Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,800
Last Sold Price
4 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,800
+22.2%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,500
+51.7%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+63.6%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+41.0%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XD
← Back to All Properties