Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, PRESTBURY CRESCENT, BANSTEAD, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
SM7 3PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+18.6%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£485,000
-0.6%
Sold on 10 April 2019
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£488,000
+45.7%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+65.8%
Sold on 3 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SM7 3PJ
← Back to All Properties