Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, NEWMARKET ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+25.4%
Sold on 23 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+27.7%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 10 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3SN
← Back to All Properties