Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£196,000
+26.5%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+28.6%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,500
+1.3%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+11.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+167.5%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Terraced
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 19 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties