Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WENTWORTH AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 24 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+87.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+26.4%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 20 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JB
← Back to All Properties