Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£382,500
+18.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£322,500
+17.3%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+23.9%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+44.6%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+83.9%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,450
Sold on 14 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties