86, LINKWAY GARDENS, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 0LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£140,000+55.6%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000+15.4%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+228.4%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,750+18.8%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 7 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1