Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, EPPING WAY, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
-4.9%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+24.9%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+15.9%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3JE
← Back to All Properties