Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BROAD OAK WAY, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+2.5%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000
+75.9%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
-9.2%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+13.0%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+156.7%
Sold on 17 November 2005
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8QW
← Back to All Properties