Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TALBOT ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+26.5%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+104.4%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£42,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,600
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QU
← Back to All Properties