Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, BLYTHSFORD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+34.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,500
+48.7%
Sold on 1 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+132.6%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0UP
← Back to All Properties