Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BIRCH ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+39.5%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-1.0%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+123.3%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 29 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3EZ
← Back to All Properties