Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HIGH STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+45.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+3.9%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+156.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 21 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7NF
← Back to All Properties