Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SEYMOUR CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,500
+2.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+63.7%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Terraced
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,950
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 2JE
← Back to All Properties