Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, BARCROFT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,950
Last Sold Price
19 December 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£74,950
+87.6%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,950
+22.9%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,500
+16.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+7.7%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 6LB
← Back to All Properties