Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
211, WOODCHURCH ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+32.6%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Terraced
+£29,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 28 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9LL
← Back to All Properties