Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HOWARD ROAD, BEACONSFIELD, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£617,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£617,500
+28.6%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+52.4%
Sold on 9 November 2009
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 20 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP9 2XS
← Back to All Properties