Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SHERWOOD HOUSE, STATION ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 3HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+29.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+54.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 25 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 3HW
← Back to All Properties