Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROWAN HOUSE, BLIND LANE, BOURNE END, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5TG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+7.5%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+65.7%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL8 5TG
← Back to All Properties