Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, AUSTIN ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+58.3%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+124.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 1 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4EL
← Back to All Properties