Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, PARISHES MEAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9QD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£190,000
+38.2%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,500
+14.6%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+71.2%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,995
+57.0%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£26,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+25.7%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9QD
← Back to All Properties