Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, DEVONSHIRE ROAD NORTH, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 2BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+29.2%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+122.5%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+12.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,500
+30.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£8,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,300
+106.0%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,250
Sold on 9 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 2BL
← Back to All Properties