Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MANOR GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8WA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+7.5%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+33.4%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8WA
← Back to All Properties