Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WHITLEY ROAD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,500
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£339,500
+64.4%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,500
-2.8%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+11.8%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 0PU
← Back to All Properties