Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, FAIRYFIELD COURT, NEWTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 6AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+16.8%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+35.6%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 4 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 6AJ
← Back to All Properties