Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MOORE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,950
Last Sold Price
16 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£12,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£79,950
+19.2%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£12,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,100
+97.6%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
+£33,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,950
+94.0%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 13 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6NT
← Back to All Properties