Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, BLACK ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+33.8%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+33.0%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-13.0%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 21 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7JY
← Back to All Properties