Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHERBORNE WAY, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+19.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£537,500
+32.7%
Sold on 30 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 23 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3PE
← Back to All Properties