Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
B 2.06, BLOCK B WILBURN BASIN, ORDSALL LANE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4XR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£7,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
-3.0%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,100
+42.1%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,281 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,819
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4XR
← Back to All Properties