Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, DUKE STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 1JU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£37,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
+33.9%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,000
+6.7%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+32.1%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,500
+93.9%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+51.9%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
-40.0%
Sold on 13 April 1999
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 1JU
← Back to All Properties