46, THE BOWLS, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG7 6ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£500,000+112.8%
Sold on 16 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+32.8%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000+16.4%
Sold on 27 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 14 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1