Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, REGENTS COURT, 223, UPPER CHORLTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+7.9%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+27.9%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+2.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0DE
← Back to All Properties