Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
433, WATERSIDE, CHESHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+35.6%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+26.0%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+49.9%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+23.3%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 1QE
← Back to All Properties