Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BELL BARNS, BALDOCK ROAD, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+10.3%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£281,000
+17.1%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Terraced
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,995
+2.1%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9FE
← Back to All Properties