Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KIRI, MANCHESTER ROAD, BATTLE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,950
Last Sold Price
5 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£36,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,950
+28.6%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+180.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 2 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9JX
← Back to All Properties