Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GRESLEY LODGE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+54.1%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+9.0%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+154.1%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5AG
← Back to All Properties