Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+112.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,750
Sold on 14 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2QY
← Back to All Properties