Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HAWKSHEAD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 8BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+77.8%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+34.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,550
+97.4%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 29 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S4 8BB
← Back to All Properties