Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+14.5%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,000
+65.7%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+8.0%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,995
+38.9%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,995
+48.4%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Terraced
+£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+47.0%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 16 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties