19, NEWLAND STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF1 5AH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£82,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+157.8%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£82,500+157.8%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000+23.1%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000-23.5%
Sold on 29 June 1998
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1