7, MOORFOOT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 2EY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+72.7%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+84.4%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 19 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1