Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MELBOURNE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,250
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£36,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,250
+26.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+52.5%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+36.2%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+53.8%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6JP
← Back to All Properties